Gaylord Area Chamber of Commerce 

GAYLORD BUSINESS DIRECTORY


This Business Directory has been prepared by the Gaylord Area Chamber of Commerce to provide assistance in finding a local source for a product or service you may be seeking. You may be surprised by ALL the resources available in our community! 
USING THIS DIRECTORY
This directory is arranged alphabetically by the product or service provided by the business. 
Each listing consists of:
*Business Name (Chamber Members Are in Bold)
*Street Address of the Business………………………………….Phone Number
*Owner or manager’s name, mailing address (if different from street address)
*Cell phone number (if available)
*Fax number (if available) 
*E-mail address (if available) 
*Web site address (if available) 
Some businesses are listed under more than one service or product, and you are being referred to the main listing, which consists of the complete information (not just the address & phone). 
ACCOUNTANTS
David Hahn, CPA-PC
335 Main Ave. …………………...237-5287 
David@stpetercpa.com 
www.stpetercpa.com
 
JR Poquette and Associates
18 4th Street…………………...…..237-421

AGRICULTURE-RELATED BUSINESSES
Agri-Fleet, Inc. 
45 Melro Street………………507-237-2919 

Gaylord Feed Mill, Inc. 
109 Main Avenue West……...507-237-2310 
Silvio and Scott Amorim, PO Box 295 
Fax 507-237-5345 

JR Insurance Agency 
9 6th Street (Highway 19 West)…..237-2722 
Judy Russell, PO Box 928 
Fax – 507-237-2562 

Michael Foods Egg Products Company 
120 Tower Street South……...507-237-5510 
Fax – 507-237-2871 
www.michaelfoods.com 

Wakefield Pork Inc. 
410 Main Avenue East…………...237-5581 
Steve and Mary Langhorst 
Fax – 237-5584 
wpirecords@wakefieldpork.com 

APARTMENTS & RENTALS
Amberfield Place 
36 and 40 Jefferson Avenue East......1-800-873-1736 

Gaylord Homes, Inc. 
Main and Eighth St……………….237-2954 

Gaylord Villa Apartments/DB Management 
10 8th Street………………………237-5449 
Fax – 507-237-5449
 
Jefferson I & II 
Jefferson Ave. and Fourth St.…….237-2194 
Arlene Pinske 

Oak Terrace Retirement Community
638 3rd Street (Assisted Living) 
640 3rd Street (Nursing Home)...... 507-237-2911 

Meadowbrook Apartments 
201/203 Division St…………...….237-2248 
Manager - Randy 

Town Edge Estates 
820 Main Ave. West…….......507-351-3759 
Manager - Amy 

Westgate Apartments 
815 Main Avenue West…………..237-2114 
Manager – David Krohn 

ASSISTED LIVING FACILITIES
Habilitative Services, Inc. 
458 Kar-Mil Place………………..237-5464 
Holly Vinkemeier, PO Box 121 
Fax – 507-237-5464 
Hollyv@habsvinc.com 

Oak Terrace Retirement Community
638 3rd Street (Assisted Living) 
640 3rd Street (Nursing Home) 
Phone – 507-237-2911 
Fax – 507-237-5744 

ATTORNEYS
Cowell Law Office 
335 Main Avenue…………....507-237-5230 
William H. Cowell, PO Box 1075 
Fax – 507-237-5761 
Nec321@mchsi.com 

Miller Law Office 
332 Sibley Avenue West….…507-237-2954 
Raphael J. Miller, PO Box 447 
Fax – 507-237-2347 

Nesvig Law Office 
230 4th Street North………….507-237-5201 
Doug M. Nesvig, PO Box 187 
Fax – 507-237-5250 
nlo@nesviglaw.com 

AUTO DEALER – USED AUTO SALES
Swenson Motors 
226 Jefferson Avenue East…507-237-5606 
Greg Swenson 

AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES – AUTO BODY REPAIR & PAINTING
Erin’s Body Shop 
9 4th Street North………………..237-5171 
Erin Swenson, PO Box 508 
Fax – 507-237-3186 
Eswenson6@gmail.com 

AUTOMOTIVE PARTS & SUPPLIES 
NAPA Auto Parts 
226 Jefferson Avenue East…507-237-2465 

AUTO TRANSMISSION SERVICE
Gaylord Service 
920 Main Avenue East (Hwys. 5 & 19 East) ...507-237-2582 
Jim Suedbeck, PO Box 66 

BANKS 
ProGrowth Bank 
320 Main Avenue……............507-237-5535 
PO Box 266 Fax – 507-237-5197 
www.progrowth.com 

First National Bank of Minnesota 
209 Main Avenue West…...…507-237-5521 
PO Box 418 
Fax – 507-237-5481 
www.fnbmn.com 

BARBER SHOPS 
Willie’s Trim & Style 
118 4th Street North………….507-237-2276 
Willie Dummer, PO Box 592 

BARS
American Legion, Manthey Asmus Post 433 
329 Main Avenue West…..….507-237-9976 

EJ’s Bar & Grill 
450 Main Avenue East……....507-237-3663 
www.ejsbargrill.com 

Neisen’s Bar 
422 Main Avenue West……..507-237-515 4 

BEAUTY SALONS 
A.M.H. Styles 
650 Lincoln Avenue East…..507-237-2130 
Ardis Hahn 

Haircut Ann’s 
609 Lincoln Avenue West…..507-237-2462 
Ann Whalen PO Box 134 

BOWLING 
El Toro Bowl 
112 High Avenue East………507-237-5111 
CABINETS 
Kirsch Interiors 
113 3rd Street North……...…..507-237-5339 

CHILD CARE PROVIDERS (LICENSED)
Darcy Donnay 
86 High Avenue East …...507-951-1961 

Linda Hahn 
47344 230th Street……….507-237-2070 

Kristine Herd 
720 Lakeside Drive……...507-237-2291 

Courtney Kehr 
45440 290th Street……….320-630-3493 

Stephanie Schulte 
462 3rd Street……………..507-380-1432 

Shining Star Learning Center
417 High Avenue………..507-237-2804 

Lisa Templin 
101 Shoreview Lane…….507-237-5302 

CHIROPRACTORS
McGuire Family Chiropractic 
215 3rd Street …………...507-237-2777 
Dr. Cassandra McGuire 

Wellness First Chiropractic 
311 5th Street North……..507-237-2459 
Dr. Todd McGillick, PO Box 1048 
CITY GOVERNMENT 
City of Gaylord
32 Main Avenue…..….507-237-2338 
PO Box 987
Fax – 507-237-5121 
www.exploregaylord.org 

CONSIGNMENT SALES
Classy Budget 
640 Main Ave. East……….…507-351-1996 

CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS
Dietz Builders, LLC 
511 8th Street………………..507-381-8554 

Dexter Kuphal Construction, LLC 
45606 300 St……………..…507-766-0533 

Dale Kroells Construction 
522 5th Street North……...….507-237-5255 
Dale Kroells, PO Box 793 

Mark Soeffker Construction, LLC 
615 8th St………………….....507-304-3164

CONVENIENCE STORES
Jon’s Fuel and Repair 
211 6th Street…………….…507-237-2747 

Casey’s General Store Inc. 
119 6th Street (Main Ave. West at 6th St.) 507-237-2621 

Gaylord Shell 
19 Main Avenue……….......507-237-2385 

United Farmer’s Co-op 
120 High Avenue……..……507-237-2281 

DENTISTS 
Ronald A. Reinmuth, DDS 
112 3rd Street North…………...….237-2530 

DOT INSPECTIONS 
MN Highway 19 Truck Wash 
46057 State Hwy 19…………………237- 2900 
MN19truckwashgaylord@gmail.com 

ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
McGuire Electric 
47585 280th Street………...…...….237-2088 
Duane & Sandra McGuire 
Cell phone – 612-991-3700 
Fax – 507-237-2099 

S&H Electric, LLC 
23708 461st Ave. …………….…...237-2393 
Cory Swenson 

Sibley Electric, Inc. 
47101 250th St…………………….237-2025 

FARM & HOME CENTER 
Agri-Fleet, Inc. 
45 Melro Street………………507-237-2919 
PO Box 151 Fax – 507-237-5976 
www.agrifleetinc.com 

FARM SUPPLY 
United Farmers Co-op 
120 High Avenue East……..…......237-2281 
General Manager – Pam PO Box 777 
Fax – 507-237-5102 

FAST FOOD 
Blimpie 
520 Main Avenue Suite C………237-2556 

DEPARTMENT STORES 
The Home Store/Logos & More
121 4th Street South……….....507-299-6082 

FINANCIAL ADVISORS 
AmeriPrise Financial Advisors 
220 Main Avenue West……...507-237-2132 
Fax 507-237-5634 
Neil.A.Winterfeldt@ampf.com 

Edward Jones 
212 4th Street North………….507-237-4172 
Steve Olmstead 
Steve.Olmstead@Edwardjones.com 

FITNESS CENTERS 
Anytime Fitness 
520 Main Avenue ................507-237-3700
DeAnn Woods, PO Box 575 

FLOORCOVERINGS 
Kirsch Interiors 
219 4th Street North………….507-237-5339 
Sjkirsch57@gmail.com 

FLORISTS 
That Special Touch 
218 Main Avenue West…......507-237-5528 
Pat Ruffing, PO Box 3860 
Fax – 507-241-5392 

FUNERAL SERVICES 
Hantge Chapels - Egesdal Funeral Home
74 Main Avenue East…..........507-237-2388 
Robert and Richard Hantge, PO Box 184 
hantgechapels@hantge.com www.hantge.com

GARBAGE & RUBBISH COLLECTION 
Gaylord Sanitation & Roll-off 
19 6th Street (Hwy. 19 West).......507-237-2274 
Jess and Larenda Wibstad  

GROCERY STORES 
Jalisco Market 
416 Main Avenue West ………….237-2617 

Jerry’s Home Quality Foods
417 Main Avenue West……...507-237-5165 
Jerry Hahn, PO Box 836 

HARDWARE
Agri-Fleet, Inc. 
45 Melro Street…………………..237-2919 
See “Farm & Home Center” listing 

The Hardware Center 
112 4th Street North……………...237-5241

HEALTH SERVICES
First Choice Pharmacy 
660 3rd Street North……….....507-237-2933 
http://www.firstchoicepharmacyrx.com

McGuire Family Chiropractic 
215 3rd Street …………...507-237-2777 
Dr. Cassandra McGuire

Oak Terrace Retirement Community
638 3rd Street North………….507-237-5262 

Ridgeview Sibley Medical Center 
660 3rd Street North………....507-237-5523 
www.sibleymedical.org/locations/gaylordclinic

Wellness First Chiropractic 
311 5th Street North………….507-237-2459 

HOME DESIGN, PLANNING
KMA Design
630 Main Avenue East (Hwys. 5 & 19 East)..507-237-2066 
Charles Klimmek, PO Box 155
www.kmadesign.com 

HOTELS
EconoLodge
320 Main Avenue……………507-237-5860 
www.gaylordinn.com 

INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
Buffalo Lake – New Auburn Mutual Insurance Company 
514 Sibley Avenue…………..507-237-2136 
www.blnamic.com 

Community Insurance Agency of Gaylord 
118 4th Street North…………...…237-2710 
www.cialafaytte.com 
Brian C. Martens, PO Box 3560 
Fax – 507-237-2103 

Edward Jones 
212 4th Street North…….……507-237-4172 
Steve Olmstead Steve.
Olmstead@Edwardjones.com 

Farm Bureau Financial Services 
214 3rd Street North…….....…507-237-2882 
Agent - Stephanie Krueger
www.fbfs.com 
Fax – 507-237-2405 

Goetsch Insurance 
315 4th Street………………...507-237-4215 
Brad Goetsch 
Brad@goetschinsurance.com 
Fax 507-237-4176 

Grisham Insurance Agency 
740 Lincoln Avenue East ……………...507-237-5264
Vivian Grisham 

ProGrowth Insurance Agency 
320 Main Avenue West……...507-237-5358 
Agent – Patty Boeder, PO Box 266 
Fax – 507-237-2258 
www.progrowth.com 

State Farm Insurance 
312 Main Avenue West……...507-237-2966 
Mark Lundstrom, PO Box 65 Fax – 507-237-3478 
mark@marklundstrom.com 
www.marklundstrom.com 

Uecker Insurance and Focus Financial 
335 Main Ave…….…………........237-2367 
Dan Uecker, PO Box 926 
Fax – 507-241-8053 

LAUNDROMAT
Whalen’s Wash 'n'Dry 
609 Lincoln Avenue West……….237-2278 
Tom Whalen 

LAWN & GARDEN 
Agri-Fleet, Inc. 
45 Melro Street………………507-237-2919 

Bratsch Lawn Service 
115 Lake Avenue East……...…….237-5224 

Kranz Power and Equipment
19 6th Street……………...…..507-237-5313 
Shannon Kranz, PO Box 816 
Fax – 507-237-5313 
Shannon@Kranzlawn.com 

Pro Landscape Maintenance, LLC
…………………………….…237-2695 
http://www.prolandscapemaintenance. 

LIBRARY
Gaylord Public Library 
428 Main Avenue………………...237-2280 
PO Box 797 
Fax – 507-237-4177 
www.gaylordlibrary.tdslib.org 

LIQUOR – ON & OFF SALE
EJ’s Bar & Grill 
450 Main Avenue East............507-237-3663 
www.ejsbargrill.com 

Neisen’s Bar 
422 Main Avenue West…….237-5151 
Dennis Neisen, PO Box 445 

MANUFACTURING
Extron & Control Assemblies 
740 Railroad Avenue……….….....237-5815 

Michael Foods Egg Products Company 
120 Tower Street South……...507-237-5510 
Fax – 507-237-2871 
www.michaelfoods.com 

Unidoor Corporation 
47709 Highway 19 West….....507-237-2958 
PO Box 358 
Fax – 612-332-7057 
sales@unidoorcorp.com 

MEAT MARKET
Lang’s Meat Market 
409 Sibley Avenue West…….507-237-2350 
Duane Lang, PO Box 64 
www.langsmeatmarket.com 

MEETING FACILITIES
American Legion, Manthey Asmus Post 433 
329 Main Avenue West….…..507-237-9976 

EJ’s Bar & Grill 
450 Main Avenue East……....507-237-3663 
www.ejsbargrill.com 

MOTORCYCLES, SNOWMOBILES, AUTOS, ETC.
Swenson Motors 
230 Jefferson Avenue East………507-237- 5606 
Greg Swenson Fax – 507-237-5557 Gswenson64@gmail.com 

NEWSPAPERS 
The Gaylord Hub Newspaper, Gaylord Hub Publishing, Inc. 
234 4th Street North………….507-237-2476 
Joe Deis, PO Box 208 
Fax – 507-237-2476 
news@gaylordhub.com

NURSING HOMES 
Oak Terrace Retirement Community
640 3rd Street North…...……..507-237-2911 
Fax – 507-237-5744 

OFFICE SUPPLIES
Gaylord Hub Publishing, Inc. 
234 4th Street North……….…507-237-2476 
news@gaylordhub.com

OPTOMETRISTS
Goldsmith Eye Care 
214 4th Street North……,……507-237-2015 
Drs. Tim & Wendy Goldsmith, O.D. PO Box 866 
Fax – 507-237-5625 
www.goldsmitheye.com 

PAINT – RETAIL SALES
Agri-Fleet, Inc. 
45 Melro Street………………507-237-2919
 
The Hardware Center 
112 4th Street North……………..237-5241 

Kirsch Interiors 
113 3rd Street North………….507-237-5339 

PAINTING SERVICES
Glen’s Painting & Tree Service 
46474 280th Street…………….......237-2593 
Glen Deno 

Todd Iverson Paining 
Todd Iverson ………..507-381-9392

PETROLEUM PRODUCTS – FUEL, OILS, & SERVICE 
Madsen Oil Company 
1120 Service Drive East (Highway 5 East)..507-237-2726 
Kevin. P. Madsen 

PHARMACIES 
First Choice Pharmacy 
660 3rd Street………………..507-237-2933 
http://www.firstchoicepharmacyrx.com

PIZZA
Casey’s General Store Inc. 
200 6th Street……507-237-5936 

Gaylord Shell 
19 Main Avenue……………….…237-2385 

PRINTING SERVICES
Gaylord Hub Publishing, Inc. 
234 4th Street North……….…507-237-2476
news@gaylordhub.com

REAL ESTATE 
Gaylord Realty 
311 5th Street North………….507-237-5986 
Mike Messner 

Goetsch Real Estate 
119 4th Street North………….507-237-4215 
Brad Goetsch, PO Box 355 
Fax – 507-237-4176 
brad@goetschinsurance.com 

Judy Lindemeier 
325 Main Ave…………….….952-994-0993 

REMODELING & DECORATING
Kirsch Interiors 
219 4th Street North…….…....507-237-5339 
Sjkirsch57@gmail.com 

RESTAURANTS 
American Legion, Manthey Asmus Post 433 
329 Main Avenue…………....507-237-9976 

EJ’s Bar & Grill 
50 Main Avenue East……....507-237-3663 
www.ejsbargrill.com 

Prairie House of Gaylord
119 6th Street .....................507-237-2621

SERVICE STATIONS
Brian’s Quick Lube 
111 4th Street North………….507-237-5307 
Brian Scholla 

Jon’s Fuel & Repair 
211 6th Street ...................…...237-2747 
Jon Bratsch 
United Farmer’s Co-op 
120 High Avenue……....……507-237-2281 

SURVEYING SERVICES
Sibley Surveyors Inc. 
335 Main Avenue……………507-237-5212 
Avery Grochow 
Fax – 507-237-2755 

STORAGE – HOUSEHOLD & COMMERCIAL 
Gaylord Mini Storage 
119 Industrial Avenue South……..237-5171 
Erin Swenson 

TANNING SALONS 
Anytime Fitness 
520 Main Ave……………………507-237-3700 
DeAnn Woods, PO Box 575 

Great Escape Tanning Boutique (Kirsch Interiors)
520 Main Ave…………….507-237-5339 

TAX PREPARATION 
David Hahn, CPA-PC 
335 Main Ave……………..…507-237-5287 
David@stpetercpa.com 
www.stpetercpa.com 

JR Poquette and Associates 
18 4th Street…………………...…..237-4216 

THRIFT STORES 
Classy Budget 
428 Main Ave. ……….……..507-351-1996 

TRAILER SALES & SERVICE 
Kiefer Trailers 
109 Main Avenue West..237-2310 Toll Free 1-888-388-2310
Silvio Amorim, PO Box 295 
Fax – 507-237-5345 
VIDEO RENTALS 
Jerry’s Home Quality Foods 
417 Main Avenue West……..507-237-5165 

WIRELESS SERVICE 
Supreme Wireless Plus 
18 4th Street……………………….237-5411 
Lindey Bruns, PO Box 25 
Fax – 507-237-5401 
Supremewireless1@gmail.com 

WELDING & REPAIRS 
Buck’s Welding & Repair 
9 4th Street South…………………237-2271 
James & Janet Buck, PO Box 14

Please click on the link if you would like a pdf of the 
Gaylord Business Directory.